Invited groups |
2016Hallandale Invitational 2016 Results - Hallandale Invitational
Published by
Results by: Track Timing Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2016 07:46 PM
Hallandale Invitational
Track and Field Meet - 3/5/2016
Hallandale High School
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Jada 12 Monsignor Pa 5-00.00 10
2 Lawson, Jimeshia 10 Boyd Anderso J5-00.00 8
3 Williams, Natay 12 Boyd Anderso 4-08.00 6
-- Butterfield, Tia 11 Miami Northw NH
-- Robinson, Dascha 09 Miami Northw NH
-- Alerte, Bishama 11 Palm Bch Lakes NH
-- Sparger, Cara 12 Dwyer NH
-- Davis, Nyasia 10 Dwyer NH
-- Fox, Tezaria 09 Dwyer NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lee, Phillip 12 Boyd Anderso 6-06.00 10
2 Hands, Ty 10 Palm Bch Lakes 6-04.00 8
3 Thornton, Avery 10 Boyd Anderso 6-00.00 6
4 Apuzzio, Daniel 10 Boca Raton 5-10.00 5
5 Morgan, Dave 12 Piper 5-08.00 4
6 Kinda, Eric 12 Boca Raton 5-06.00 2.50
6 Dolataille, Jantee 10 South Browar 5-06.00 2.50
8 Lowery, Marqual 12 Palm Bch Lakes J5-06.00 1
-- Legler, Kyles 11 Palm Bch Lakes NH
-- Williams, Hasani 11 Hallandale NH
-- Fleurinord, Bradley 12 Fort Lauderd NH
-- English, Jordan 10 Western NH
-- Pinto, Christian 10 Western NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McFarland, Kaylyn 11 Dwyer 7-00.00 7.25 non-contest point sp
1 Delacruz, Angelique 12 South Planta 7-00.00 7.25 non-contest point sp
1 Thomas, Morgan 12 Dwyer 7-00.00 7.25 non-contest point sp
1 Sparger, Cara 12 Dwyer 7-00.00 7.25 non-contest point sp
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wiley, Ethan 09 South Planta 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
1 Rotger, Jason 10 Western 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
1 Giraldo, Alejandro 11 South Planta 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
1 Lyttle, Jarell 09 South Planta 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
1 Shevlin, Zachary 12 Western 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
1 Piccioni, Ivan 11 Dwyer 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
1 Beltran, Jean-Carlos 10 Western 7-00.00 5.42 non-contest point sp
Event 5 Girls Long Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gibson, Courtney 11 Miami Southr 17-05.25 NWI 10
2 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 11 Hallandale 17-04.00 NWI 8
3 D'Oliveira, Devin 11 Flanagan 17-01.25 NWI 6
4 Brown, Zy'Shai 11 Dwyer 16-11.00 NWI 5
5 Hudson, Kayla 09 Dwyer 16-01.25 NWI 4
6 harris, jonae 10 Miami Southr 15-09.50 NWI 3
7 Val, Ariyanna 11 Miami Northw 15-06.00 NWI 2
8 Poole, Shatoria 12 Fort Lauderd 15-04.75 NWI 1
9 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderd 15-04.25 NWI
10 Hale, Ciara 11 Palm Bch Lakes 15-03.00 NWI
11 Agama, Seeka 11 Flanagan 15-01.50 NWI
12 Bradley, Lakira 09 South Planta 14-09.75 NWI
13 Robinson, Dascha 09 Miami Northw 14-07.25 NWI
-- Burton, Tykia 09 South Planta ND NWI
-- Anthony, Jadakiss 09 Monsignor Pa ND NWI
-- Sicard, Sierra 11 Piper ND NWI
Event 6 Boys Long Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lee, Phillip 12 Boyd Anderso 22-10.00 NWI 10
2 Fleurinord, Bradley 12 Fort Lauderd 22-01.50 NWI 8
3 Lester, Dyillion 10 Flanagan 20-07.00 NWI 6
4 Augustus, Justin 12 Boca Raton 20-05.50 NWI 5
5 Chisem, Eric 12 Fort Lauderd 20-05.00 NWI 4
6 Apuzzio, Phillip 10 Boca Raton 19-08.00 NWI 3
7 Hill, Dawson 10 South Planta 19-03.00 NWI 2
8 Boor, Raymond 11 South Planta 19-02.00 NWI 1
9 Butler, Daeqwan 10 Piper 19-00.00 NWI
10 Mayo, Edward 12 Chaminade 18-11.50 NWI
11 Wilson, Tyrese 10 Hallandale 18-10.50 NWI
12 Dorisca, Waterson 12 Palm Bch Lakes 18-06.00 NWI
13 Postman, Stefan 11 Western 18-00.50 NWI
14 Williams, Markeal 09 Hallandale 17-09.50 NWI
15 Atkinson, Bjorn 12 Flanagan 16-11.00 NWI
16 Thornton, Avery 10 Boyd Anderso 16-09.00 NWI
17 Clayton, Javery 10 Dwyer 16-08.00 NWI
17 Morgan, Dave 12 Piper 16-08.00 NWI
19 Caro, Ian 11 Dade Christi 16-05.00 NWI
20 Cuevas, Eric 09 Western 14-10.00 NWI
21 Caro, Nick 8 Dade Christi 14-01.00 NWI
-- Prince, Dezulme 10 Palm Bch Lakes ND NWI
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Freeman, Emoni 12 Palm Bch Lakes 36-09.75 NWI 10
2 Gibson, Courtney 11 Miami Southr 36-01.50 NWI 8
3 Johnson, Jada 12 Monsignor Pa 35-04.50 NWI 6
4 Robinson, Dascha 09 Miami Northw 35-03.50 NWI 5
5 Lawson, Jimeshia 10 Boyd Anderso 33-10.50 NWI 4
6 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderd 33-05.50 NWI 3
7 Agama, Seeka 11 Flanagan 32-11.25 NWI 2
8 Williams, Natay 12 Boyd Anderso 32-09.00 NWI 1
9 Taylor, Danielle 10 Palm Bch Lakes 32-03.00 NWI
10 Deleveaux, Jaida 11 Flanagan 31-07.50 NWI
11 Sicard, Thaliah 12 Hallandale 31-03.00 NWI
12 Dixon, Janiyah 11 Palm Bch Central 30-11.75 NWI
13 Val, Ariyanna 11 Miami Northw 29-09.75 NWI
14 Thomas, Morgan 12 Dwyer 28-06.50 NWI
-- Jonas, Aliyah 09 Dwyer ND NWI
-- Sullivan, Alyx 12 Miami Southr ND NWI
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 3 Attempts
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lester, Dyillion 10 Flanagan 41-00.00 NWI 10
2 Williams, Jabari 11 Flanagan 39-02.50 NWI 8
3 Smith, Tard 11 Boyd Anderso 38-09.00 NWI 6
4 Thornton, Avery 10 Boyd Anderso 38-04.00 NWI 5
5 Smith, Barry 10 South Browar 37-01.00 NWI 4
-- Golson, Calvin 11 Hallandale ND NWI
-- Canton, Kendly 11 Fort Lauderd ND NWI
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heaven, Amani 10 Hallandale 126-02 10
2 Guteriuez, Jessica 12 Flanagan 119-07 8
3 Hallman, Diarra 12 Miami Northw 105-10 6
4 Williams, Sia 11 Boyd Anderso 101-02 5
5 Ming, Toynell 10 Hallandale 96-01 4
6 Noel, Victoria 09 Boyd Anderso 92-04 3
7 Poole, Shatoria 12 Fort Lauderd 91-06 2
8 Gordon, Kayla -rae 09 Pembroke Pin 90-05 1
9 Cornelius, Shamayia 10 Miami Northw 89-06
10 Noel, Kathy 10 Boyd Anderso 88-01
11 Jean, Natasha 11 Palm Bch Lakes 77-06
12 Jacques, Raven 09 Monsignor Pa 76-07
-- Lee, Tianna 12 Miami Southr ND
-- Diaz, Nicole 11 Monsignor Pa ND
-- Atkins, Leterria 11 Royal Palm B ND
-- Baptiste, Monet 10 Royal Palm B ND
-- Graham, Darneisha 10 Palm Bch Lakes ND
-- Milfort, Christiana 11 Piper ND
-- Jeantinard, Salandra 10 Dwyer ND
-- Wilson, Jada 09 Dade Christi ND
-- Holder, Mikayla 10 Dwyer ND
-- Mathews, Jadyn 10 Dwyer ND
-- Hills, Sidondrah 10 Western ND
-- Brown, Kasidy 09 Western ND
-- Almeida, Brenda 10 Flanagan ND
-- Maldonado, Elizabeth 12 Dade Christi ND
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ingraham, Milton 10 Dade Christi 145-02 10
2 Mitchell, Coby-Malcolm 11 Hallandale 138-10 8
3 Jones, Jaquez 11 Palm Bch Lakes 135-01 6
4 Moss, Clarence 12 Miami Southr 126-07 5
5 Harris, Keith 11 Miami Southr 119-04 4
6 Orenstein, Nathan 11 West Broward 118-07 3
7 McBride, Sharod 11 Boyd Anderso 116-01 2
8 Johnson, Christian 12 Dwyer 115-00 1
9 Grant, Donte 12 Miami Southr 114-06
10 Hodges, Keyon 12 Hallandale 111-06
11 Jones, Elijah 12 Boca Raton 110-00
12 Neeley, Demetrius 11 South Browar 104-09
13 Plugge, Ryan 11 West Broward 104-08
14 Edmonds, Darius 10 Monsignor Pa 95-07
15 Singletary, Elrian 11 Fort Lauderd 95-05
16 Louima, Willbermane 11 Piper 91-08
17 Jacques, Ronald 12 Monsignor Pa 91-03
18 Darnell, Michael 10 Dwyer 89-04
19 Dolataille, Jantee 10 South Browar 88-02
20 Brey, Dakaari 11 Fort Lauderd 87-01
20 Polycarpe, Tyree 11 Flanagan 87-01
22 Spragg, Rees 12 Dwyer 55-07
-- Roe, Mason 12 Palm Bch Central ND
-- Omoruyi, Zikk 12 Palm Bch Central ND
-- Onuigbo, Joshua 09 Monsignor Pa ND
-- Curtis, Noah 11 Palm Bch Lakes ND
-- Sebastien, Nygell 12 Palm Bch Central ND
Event 11 Girls Shot Put 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heaven, Amani 10 Hallandale 38-00.50 10
2 Cornelius, Shamayia 10 Miami Northw 33-05.50 8
3 Frederick, Antonya 11 Miami Southr 33-00.00 6
4 Ming, Toynell 10 Hallandale J33-00.00 5
5 Hallman, Diarra 12 Miami Northw 32-07.50 4
6 Martial, Martha 11 Palm Bch Central 28-08.00 3
7 Olaniyan, Aminah 12 Pembroke Pin 27-07.00 2
8 Noel, Kathy 10 Boyd Anderso 27-06.50 1
9 Jacques, Raven 09 Monsignor Pa 27-03.00
10 Hills, Sidondrah 10 Western 27-01.00
10 Poole, Shatoria 12 Fort Lauderd 27-01.00
12 Atkins, Leterria 11 Royal Palm B 26-04.00
13 Jean, Natasha 11 Palm Bch Lakes 24-08.50
-- Graham, Darneisha 10 Palm Bch Lakes ND
-- Goldwire, Kaniya 09 Dwyer ND
-- Milfort, Christiana 11 Piper ND
-- Baptiste, Monet 10 Royal Palm B ND
-- Mathews, Jadyn 10 Dwyer ND
-- Wilson, Jada 09 Dade Christi ND
-- Almeida, Brenda 10 Flanagan ND
-- Maldonado, Elizabeth 12 Dade Christi ND
-- Joseph, Naomi 11 Monsignor Pa ND
-- Jeantinard, Salandra 10 Dwyer ND
-- Brown, Kasidy 09 Western ND
Event 12 Boys Shot Put 3 Attempts
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ingraham, Milton 10 Dade Christi 46-06.00 10
2 Mitchell, Coby-Malcolm 11 Hallandale 43-09.00 8
3 Grant, Donte 12 Miami Southr 43-05.50 6
4 Weimer, Jacob 12 Piper 41-08.00 5
5 Sausage, Emmanuel Hallandale 40-10.00 4
6 Hodges, Keyon 12 Hallandale 40-04.00 3
7 Brey, Dakaari 11 Fort Lauderd 40-03.00 2
8 Moss, Clarence 12 Miami Southr 40-02.00 1
9 Ross, Bernard 12 Fort Lauderd J40-02.00
10 Omoruyi, Zikk 12 Palm Bch Central 39-01.00
11 Harris, Keith 11 Miami Southr 38-05.00
12 Jones, Elijah 12 Boca Raton 37-10.00
13 Jacques, Ronald 12 Monsignor Pa 36-07.00
14 Sebastien, Nygell 12 Palm Bch Central 36-06.00
15 Orenstein, Nathan 11 West Broward 36-01.00
16 Roe, Mason 12 Palm Bch Central 36-00.00
17 Curtis, Noah 11 Palm Bch Lakes 35-08.50
18 Louima, Willbermane 11 Piper 34-01.00
19 Johnson, Christian 12 Dwyer 34-00.50
20 Darnell, Michael 10 Dwyer 33-09.00
21 McBride, Sharod 11 Boyd Anderso 33-07.00
22 Jones, Jaquez 11 Palm Bch Lakes 33-04.00
-- Plugge, Ryan 11 West Broward ND
-- Sampson, Bryce 12 Fort Lauderd ND
-- Polycarpe, Tyree 11 Flanagan ND
-- Momperus, Wesner 12 HollywoodChr ND
-- Spragg, Rees 12 Dwyer ND
-- Patterson, Malcolm 10 Royal Palm B ND
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyd Anderson 10:19.46 10
2 Hallandale 10:22.05 8
3 Flanagan 10:22.08 6
4 Miami Southridge 10:25.47 5
5 Boca Raton 10:29.02 4
6 Miami Northwestern 10:45.45 3
7 Dwyer 10:50.10 2
8 South Plantation 11:09.60 1
9 Fort Lauderdale 11:10.64
10 Palm Beach Lakes 12:24.78
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd Anderson 8:14.35 2 10
2 Flanagan 8:31.59 2 8
3 Hallandale 8:35.97 2 6
4 South Plantation 8:40.08 2 5
5 Boca Raton 8:40.37 2 4
6 Palm Beach Lakes 8:57.73 2 3
7 Fort Lauderdale 9:01.78 2 2
8 Monsignor Pace 9:10.17 1 1
9 Western 9:12.84 2
10 South Broward 9:14.39 1
11 Palm Beach Central 9:21.52 1
12 Miami Southridge 9:28.60 1
13 Royal Palm Beach 9:33.39 2
14 Piper 10:01.04 1
15 Dade Christian 10:32.28 1
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Val, Ariyanna 11 Miami Northw 14.62q 2.9 3
2 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale 14.73q 2.9 2
3 Alerte, Bishama 11 Palm Bch Lakes 15.03q 2.6 1
4 Spann, Daishon 09 Boyd Anderso 15.27q 2.9 3
5 Freeman, Emoni 12 Palm Bch Lakes 15.30q 2.9 2
6 Butterfield, Tia 11 Miami Northw 16.08q 2.6 1
7 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 11 Hallandale 16.35q 2.9 3
8 Sparger, Cara 12 Dwyer 17.50q 2.6 1
9 Dixon, Janiyah 11 Palm Bch Central 17.86 2.9 2
10 Young, Emani 10 Royal Palm B 18.00 2.9 2
11 Jonas, Aliyah 09 Dwyer 19.81 2.6 1
12 Johnson, Lanaria 09 Dwyer 21.47 2.9 2
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale 14.47 2.6 10
2 Spann, Daishon 09 Boyd Anderso 14.52 2.6 7
2 Val, Ariyanna 11 Miami Northw 14.52 2.6 7
4 Freeman, Emoni 12 Palm Bch Lakes 15.28 2.6 5
5 Butterfield, Tia 11 Miami Northw 15.34 2.6 4
6 Alerte, Bishama 11 Palm Bch Lakes 15.74 2.6 3
7 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 11 Hallandale 18.33 2.6 2
8 Sparger, Cara 12 Dwyer 19.63 2.6 1
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Durosier, Glenn 12 Boyd Anderso 14.33q 1.6 1
2 Hall, Gurvan 10 Palm Bch Lakes 14.71q 1.6 2
3 Crittenden, Raymond 12 Hallandale 14.73q 3.2 3
4 Davis, Kameron 10 Miami Southr 14.97q 1.6 2
5 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale 15.29q 1.6 1
6 Smith-Bastian, Rubin 10 Monsignor Pa 15.32q 3.3 4
7 Geffrard, Robert 12 Palm Bch Lakes 15.58q 3.3 4
8 DeHart, Anton 11 Fort Lauderd 15.66q 3.2 3
9 Johnson, Amari 09 Hallandale 15.79 3.3 4
10 Giles, Kamryn 10 Monsignor Pa 15.91 1.6 1
11 Russell, Joseph 11 Miami Southr 16.14 3.3 4
12 Lowery, Marqual 12 Palm Bch Lakes 16.28 1.6 1
13 Smith, Tard 11 Boyd Anderso 16.40 3.2 3
14 Edwards, Jaden 10 Hallandale 16.52 1.6 2
15 Pringle, Aaron 09 Seminole Rid 17.09 1.6 2
16 Hands, Ty 10 Palm Bch Lakes 17.81 3.2 3
17 Louis, Christopher 11 Monsignor Pa 19.81 1.6 2
18 Prichard, Julian 09 Dwyer 20.74 1.6 2
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Durosier, Glenn 12 Boyd Anderso 14.25 2.2 10
2 Crittenden, Raymond 12 Hallandale 14.50 2.2 8
3 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale 15.02 2.2 6
4 Smith-Bastian, Rubin 10 Monsignor Pa 15.23 2.2 5
5 DeHart, Anton 11 Fort Lauderd 15.24 2.2 4
6 Geffrard, Robert 12 Palm Bch Lakes 15.51 2.2 3
7 Hall, Gurvan 10 Palm Bch Lakes 15.59 2.2 2
-- Davis, Kameron 10 Miami Southr DQ 2.2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Bch Central 12.20q 1.0 1
2 Williams, Breyanna 12 Palm Bch Lakes 12.39q 2.8 5
3 Brown, Zy'Shai 11 Dwyer 12.45q 3.4 3
4 Adderley, Amya 11 Hallandale 12.47q NWI 7
5 Cooper, Essence 09 Hallandale 12.48q 4.6 6
5 Sangster, Anitria 10 Boyd Anderso 12.48q 4.6 6
7 garnett, shakyra 10 Miami Southr 12.49q 2.8 5 12.481
8 Smith, Ratesha 12 Royal Palm B J12.49q NWI 7 12.487
9 Kingcade, Christon 09 Miami Northw 12.65 0.9 8
10 harris, jonae 10 Miami Southr 12.72 1.0 1
11 Williams, Kerra 10 Hallandale 12.78 0.9 8
11 Davis, Troyesha 11 Miami Southr 12.78 2.2 2
13 Whiley, Taquaria 10 Miami Northw 12.79 3.4 3
14 Dawson, Dionnie 09 Fort Lauderd 12.83 4.6 6
15 Nugent, Camille 12 Pembroke Pin 12.85 2.8 5
16 Bigby, Michelle 09 Western 12.88 2.2 4
17 Francis, Phantaja 09 South Planta 12.92 NWI 7
18 Jones, Robyn 12 Miami Northw 13.01 2.2 2
19 Reynolds, Kilara 10 Boyd Anderso 13.02 2.2 4
19 Simmons, Mariah 11 Royal Palm B 13.02 0.9 8
21 Manning, Alaysha 12 Piper 13.03 1.0 1
21 Hudson, Kayla 09 Dwyer 13.03 NWI 7
23 Hale, Ciara 11 Palm Bch Lakes 13.08 0.9 8
24 Edwards, Arrielle 10 Flanagan 13.16 1.0 1
25 Richardson, Kyndal 09 Piper 13.17 2.2 2
26 Savain, Anya 11 Western 13.30 2.8 5
27 Hines, La'shay 11 Piper 13.33 2.8 5
28 Johnson, Blake 11 Palm Bch Central 13.36 3.4 3
29 Reynolds, Mariah 11 Royal Palm B 13.42 4.6 6
30 Mathews, Jadyn 10 Dwyer 13.44 2.2 4
31 Campbell, Shantelle 12 Fort Lauderd 13.48 2.2 4
32 Burton, Tykia 09 South Planta 13.80 4.6 6
33 Oliver, Stephanie 10 Monsignor Pa 13.84 NWI 7
34 Ambroise, Christie 09 Western 14.10 4.6 6
35 Shaffer, Emily 10 Western 14.62 2.2 2
36 Walton, Za'kisjah 11 Boca Raton 14.86 2.2 4
37 Miller, Lauren 10 Boca Raton 15.06 3.4 3
38 Long, Kendall 09 Boca Raton 15.11 2.8 5
39 Campos Marquetti, Victor 09 Pembroke Pin 15.29 1.0 1
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Breyanna 12 Palm Bch Lakes 12.29 2.2 10
2 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Bch Central 12.30 2.2 8
3 Cooper, Essence 09 Hallandale 12.49 2.2 6
4 Adderley, Amya 11 Hallandale 12.52 2.2 5
5 garnett, shakyra 10 Miami Southr 12.55 2.2 4
6 Brown, Zy'Shai 11 Dwyer 12.65 2.2 3
7 Sangster, Anitria 10 Boyd Anderso 12.77 2.2 2
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade 10.74q 1.7 2
2 Lee, Phillip 12 Boyd Anderso 10.88q 2.0 6
3 Greene, Kendrick 12 Boyd Anderso 10.91q 3.0 5
4 Richardson, Daniel 11 West Broward 10.96q 1.4 3
5 Pierson, Corey 11 South Planta 11.03q 2.0 9
6 Harding, Robert 11 Monsignor Pa 11.06q 3.0 5
7 Delis, Kewin 12 Flanagan 11.07q 1.4 4
8 Hamlet, Austin 12 Palm Bch Lakes 11.09q 2.0 9
9 Royes, Bradley 11 Chaminade 11.17 2.7 7
10 Fleurinord, Bradley 12 Fort Lauderd 11.24 2.9 1
11 Hill, Dawson 10 South Planta 11.26 2.7 7
12 Yapp, Logan 12 Seminole Rid 11.29 1.4 4
12 Saintmelus, Chescent 12 Piper 11.29 1.4 3
14 Harrison, Eric 11 Fort Lauderd 11.31 2.0 9
15 Reid, Emmanuel 11 South Browar 11.36 2.9 1
16 Jean, Gregory 11 Boyd Anderso 11.37 2.0 9
17 Mc Enery, Chris 12 Palm Bch Central 11.39 3.0 5
18 Kelly, Quintel 12 Palm Bch Lakes 11.40 2.0 8
18 Ballash, Michael 10 Fort Lauderd 11.40 2.7 7
20 Melvin, Santana 12 West Broward 11.41 3.0 5
20 Chisem, Eric 12 Fort Lauderd 11.41 2.0 6
22 Swaby, Demar 11 Piper 11.52 2.0 8
23 Wilson, Divaad 10 Monsignor Pa 11.53 1.7 2
24 Wisdom, Zidane 8 Dade Christi 11.54 2.0 8
25 Daniel, Antoine 10 Monsignor Pa 11.57 2.0 6
26 Perez, Will 10 Seminole Rid 11.58 2.9 1
27 Wilson, Tyrese 10 Hallandale 11.59 1.4 4
28 Walker, Keeno 12 Piper 11.61 1.7 2
29 Johnson, Kari 11 Hallandale 11.63 2.7 7
30 Knowles, James 12 Miami Southr 11.71 2.9 1
31 Hollis, Nick 10 Palm Bch Central 11.78 1.4 3
31 Wilson, Jordan 12 Dade Christi 11.78 2.7 7
31 Postman, Stefan 11 Western 11.78 1.4 3
34 Roberts, Fornoris 10 Palm Bch Central 11.82 2.9 1
35 Mitchell, Alvin 11 Miami Southr 11.83 2.7 7
36 Canady, Jordan 11 Palm Bch Lakes 11.84 1.4 4
37 Monroe, Dalton 09 Boca Raton 11.88 2.0 6
38 Caro, Ian 11 Dade Christi 11.89 1.4 4
39 Derogatis, Nicholas 11 South Planta 12.10 2.0 6
40 Willis, Tramain 12 Royal Palm B 12.15 3.0 5
41 Williams, Josh 10 Palm Bch Lakes 12.18 1.7 2
42 Lovince, Lonel 11 South Planta 12.33 2.0 8
43 Carr, Alec 10 Dade Christi 12.82 1.4 3
44 Ervil, Lubens 10 Dwyer 13.55 2.0 9
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade 10.58 1.5 10
2 Lee, Phillip 12 Boyd Anderso 10.88 1.5 8
3 Greene, Kendrick 12 Boyd Anderso 10.89 1.5 6
4 Delis, Kewin 12 Flanagan 10.98 1.5 5
5 Richardson, Daniel 11 West Broward 11.02 1.5 4
6 Harding, Robert 11 Monsignor Pa 11.25 1.5 3
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McConnell, Nicole 10 Monarch 5:27.81 2 10
2 Wooten, Nikyia 10 Boyd Anderso 5:35.51 2 8
3 Lockey, Kierstyn 12 Royal Palm B 5:40.69 2 6
4 Snow, Antravia 10 Miami Northw 5:41.34 2 5
5 Robertson, Jasmine 12 Flanagan 5:51.32 2 4
6 Dubon, Juliette 11 Monsignor Pa 5:56.86 2 3
7 Bello, Nicole 12 Fort Lauderd 5:57.63 2 2
8 Burgos, Nina 09 Miami Northw 5:57.89 2 1
9 mezidor, hannah 11 Royal Palm B 6:01.23 2
10 Cote, Marcela 11 Fort Lauderd 6:06.08 2
11 Wright, Chadine 11 Miami Southr 6:18.82 1
12 Hester, Chelsea 11 Boca Raton 6:19.80 2
13 Steinmander, Michelle 09 Western 6:25.37 1
14 Callahan, Nicoya 11 Flanagan 6:31.27 2
15 Ramos, Raven 09 Dwyer 6:34.82 2
16 Moreno, Ashley 10 Monarch 6:41.65 2
17 Castillo, Isabella 09 Fort Lauderd 6:41.73 2
18 Camacho, Alexia 09 Flanagan 6:42.61 2
19 Jackson, Novrica 09 Boyd Anderso 6:52.19 1
20 Ernest, Chelsey 10 Hallandale 6:54.94 1
21 Harrop, Bailey 09 Monarch 7:02.69 1
22 Delhall, Shatiba 11 Miami Northw 7:24.69 2
23 Thompson, Jyrra 12 Hallandale 7:47.19 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flagler, Brandon 10 Monarch 4:40.20 3 10
2 Jerez, Armani 11 Flanagan 4:42.40 3 8
3 Hill, Sequion 12 Boyd Anderso 4:47.38 2 6
4 Hewlett, Chaney 12 South Planta 4:48.14 1 5
5 Lynch, Edward 12 Palm Bch Central 4:50.56 3 4
6 Varela, Anothony 12 West Broward 4:53.60 3 3
7 Williams, Brandon 12 Chaminade 4:55.18 3 2
8 Lyttle, Carson 10 Boca Raton 4:57.42 3 1
9 Ogden, Michael 11 Palm Bch Central 4:58.97 3
10 Wehbe, Naji 09 Boca Raton 5:02.40 3
11 Fitzgerald, Jackson 10 Dade Christi 5:04.35 2
12 Magnus, Christopher 11 Monarch 5:05.06 3
13 Anderson, Dean 11 Palm Bch Central 5:06.08 2
14 Anderson, Tim 11 Palm Bch Central 5:08.85 3
15 Quinn, Vernon 09 Miami Southr 5:11.29 1
16 Mc Ghie, Elias 11 West Broward 5:12.49 2
17 Meizoso, Ryan 11 Flanagan 5:13.57 2
18 Ventura, Jose 09 Monsignor Pa 5:14.11 3
19 Godfrey, Robert 12 Chaminade 5:16.25 2
20 Joseph, Jempsky 09 Fort Lauderd 5:16.32 2
21 Kerr, Ryan 09 Dwyer 5:16.73 1
22 Favard, Kevin 10 Western 5:18.26 3
23 Robinson, Wayne 10 Flanagan 5:19.08 2
24 McMillan, Brian 11 Fort Lauderd 5:21.21 3
25 Brooks, Alex 10 Royal Palm B 5:22.52 1
26 Dhaiti, Calheb 10 Royal Palm B 5:22.61 1
27 Kuffo, Rian 09 Boca Raton 5:24.45 1
28 Serrano, Juan 09 Monarch 5:25.28 2
29 Becerra, Julian 09 Monsignor Pa 5:27.55 2
30 Traitz, Patrick 10 Western 5:29.71 1
31 Bullock, Willie 10 Hallandale 5:40.02 1
32 Guerrier, Benderson 10 Boyd Anderso 5:43.38 2
33 Abreu, Carlos 11 Dade Christi 5:44.86 2
34 Carr, Nathan 11 Piper 5:46.25 1
35 Lehman, Benjamin 09 Monarch 5:51.22 1
36 Kemp, Michael 09 Dade Christi 5:52.49 2
37 Mitchell, Sa Quarius 10 South Browar 6:02.32 2
38 Samai-Bousignac, Mark 10 Boyd Anderso 6:02.41 2
39 Joseph, Herby 11 Piper 6:10.45 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miami Southridge 49.79q 1
2 Hallandale 50.24q 2
3 Dwyer 50.70q 1
4 Piper 51.05q 1
5 Miami Northwestern 51.39q 1
6 Boyd Anderson 52.14q 2
7 South Plantation 54.22q 1
8 Dade Christian 57.91q 2
9 Royal Palm Beach 1:02.63 1
Event 21 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miami Southridge 48.35 10
2 Hallandale 49.13 8
3 Miami Northwestern 49.96 6
4 Dwyer 50.18 5
5 Boyd Anderson 50.26 4
6 Piper 51.28 3
-- South Plantation DNF
-- Dade Christian DNF
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyd Anderson 43.32q 2
2 West Broward 44.50q 1
3 Piper 44.60q 2
4 Fort Lauderdale 44.88q 2
5 South Plantation 45.02q 1
6 Palm Beach Lakes 46.38q 2
7 Seminole Ridge 46.55q 2
8 Hallandale 46.67q 1
9 Royal Palm Beach 48.31 1
10 Dade Christian 49.16 2
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd Anderson 42.36 10
2 West Broward 43.39 8
3 Fort Lauderdale 43.46 6
4 Piper 43.71 5
5 Hallandale 43.78 4
6 Seminole Ridge 44.77 3
-- South Plantation DNF
-- Palm Beach Lakes DNF
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Bch Central 56.03q 1
2 Johnson, Kayla 11 Miami Southr 57.58q 2
3 Smith, Tasha 09 Suncoast 58.97q 3
4 Griffin, Diamond 11 Miami Southr 59.42q 8
5 Green, Deriel 12 Hallandale 59.96q 6
6 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 Palm Bch Central 1:00.15q 5
7 Bigby, Michelle 09 Western 1:00.87q 8
8 Robinson, Camille 12 Flanagan 1:01.06q 8
9 Smith, Ratesha 12 Royal Palm B 1:01.07 5
10 Walker, Machell 12 Miami Northw 1:01.19 6
11 Augustine-Porter, Celest 10 South Planta 1:02.39 7
12 Gibson, Courtney 11 Miami Southr 1:02.79 1
13 Savain, Anya 11 Western 1:03.26 7
14 Wiggan, Toijun 11 South Planta 1:03.34 3
15 King, Ta'niya 10 Palm Bch Lakes 1:03.58 5
16 Bryan, Shalita 10 Boyd Anderso 1:03.66 5
17 Henry, Nyiessa 12 Flanagan 1:03.92 1
18 Johnson, Blake 11 Palm Bch Central 1:04.22 6
19 Watts, Aniah 11 Miami Northw 1:04.33 7
20 Williams, Takira 10 Hallandale 1:04.35 1
21 Dersire, Likendia 09 Boca Raton 1:04.44 2
22 Edwards, Arrielle 10 Flanagan 1:04.46 6
23 Sicard, Thaliah 12 Hallandale 1:04.64 4
24 Syvlerin, Alicia 10 Boyd Anderso 1:04.83 7
25 Blades, Shenaya 11 South Planta 1:04.87 1
26 Thompson, Talia 11 Boyd Anderso 1:05.08 3
27 Craig, Bjan 10 Piper 1:05.10 8
28 Davis, Bernajah 11 Monarch 1:05.70 3
29 James, Dynah 09 Hallandale 1:05.97 3
30 Hauson, Regina 10 Boca Raton 1:06.36 5
31 Oliver, Stephanie 10 Monsignor Pa 1:07.03 1
32 Gordon, Jodian 09 Palm Bch Lakes 1:07.51 4
33 Wilson, Sasha 11 Fort Lauderd 1:07.61 8
34 McFarland, Kaylyn 11 Dwyer 1:08.16 8
35 Lawson, Jimeshia 10 Boyd Anderso 1:09.47 4
36 Poole, Shatoria 12 Fort Lauderd 1:09.74 2
37 Taylor, Danielle 10 Palm Bch Lakes 1:10.11 7
38 Slacks, Uneke 11 South Planta 1:10.47 8
39 Ogunwumi, Temilade 09 Dade Christi 1:14.85 7
40 Viau, Dieuchima 11 Boca Raton 1:15.82 1
41 Jeantinard, Salandra 10 Dwyer 1:16.24 5
42 Goldwire, Kaniya 09 Dwyer 1:16.61 6
43 Rainford, Samyan 10 Palm Bch Lakes 1:16.95 2
Event 23 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kayla 11 Miami Southr 53.85 10
2 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Bch Central 56.07 8
3 Smith, Tasha 09 Suncoast 58.87 6
4 Griffin, Diamond 11 Miami Southr 59.29 5
5 Green, Deriel 12 Hallandale 59.61 4
6 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 Palm Bch Central 1:01.73 3
7 Bigby, Michelle 09 Western 1:02.63 2
-- Robinson, Camille 12 Flanagan DNF
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Peter 10 Hallandale 49.77q 1
2 Mcclain, Hilton 12 Royal Palm B 50.21q 2
3 Butler, Daeqwan 10 Piper 50.34q 8
4 Valcin, De-Varens 11 Boyd Anderso 50.58q 7
5 Reid, Newton 12 South Planta 50.92q 6
6 Mitchell, Kevin 12 Palm Bch Lakes 51.05q 4
7 Smith-Bastian, Rubin 10 Monsignor Pa 51.32q 8
8 Linsey, Anthony 12 Piper 51.35q 5
9 Woods, Shaquan 11 Piper 51.51 1
10 Hill, Dequion 12 Boyd Anderso 52.03 9
11 Malone, Jacari 11 Flanagan 52.08 3
12 Robinson, Barrington 12 Monarch 52.16 5
13 Hollis, Nick 10 Palm Bch Central 52.30 9
14 Mc Enery, Chris 12 Palm Bch Central 52.32 4
15 Cooley, Kiandre 12 Miami Southr 52.34 2
16 Byrd, Joshua 11 South Browar 52.43 3
17 Jemison, Jemar 12 South Planta 52.56 7
18 Corells, Alan 11 Flanagan 52.69 6
19 Clethen, Joshua 12 Monsignor Pa 52.81 9
20 Atkinson, Bjorn 12 Flanagan 52.91 1
21 Jackson, Novric 10 Boyd Anderso 52.93 8
22 Gabriel, Dan 10 Flanagan 53.18 8
23 Reeves, Micheal 12 West Broward 53.43 7
24 McCloud, Tyrus 10 Monarch 53.57 7
25 Cadet, Isaiah 12 South Planta 53.94 2
26 Mathews, Josh 12 Chaminade 53.95 1
27 Brown, Nicholas 11 Monarch 54.09 1
28 Fox, De'Andre 09 Miami Southr 54.11 3
29 Postman, Stefan 11 Western 54.38 3
30 Calloway, Kewann 11 Fort Lauderd 54.41 7
31 Garland, Machi 10 Monsignor Pa 54.44 5
32 Edden, Armani 11 Palm Bch Lakes 54.79 3
33 Knowles, James 12 Miami Southr 55.32 4
34 Michel, Charlson 09 South Planta 55.59 8
35 Jones, Elijah 12 Boca Raton 56.36 8
36 Apuzzio, Phillip 10 Boca Raton 56.57 4
37 Guerrier, Jordan 09 Monsignor Pa 56.65 4
38 McGovern, Daniel 09 Fort Lauderd 56.74 3
39 Canton, Kendly 11 Fort Lauderd 57.34 6
40 Roberts, Fornoris 10 Palm Bch Central 57.37 3
41 Smith, Jacob 11 South Browar 58.07 2
42 Okeefe, Jason 12 West Broward 59.12 5
43 Adelphonse, Christopher 11 Monarch 59.17 9
44 Ortiz, Joshua 10 Palm Bch Central 1:01.10 7
45 Salvati, Sam 10 Boca Raton 1:06.30 6
Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Peter 10 Hallandale 48.66 10
2 Mcclain, Hilton 12 Royal Palm B 49.34 8
3 Butler, Daeqwan 10 Piper 49.86 6
4 Valcin, De-Varens 11 Boyd Anderso 50.39 5
5 Reid, Newton 12 South Planta 50.99 4
6 Linsey, Anthony 12 Piper 51.20 3
7 Mitchell, Kevin 12 Palm Bch Lakes 51.70 2
8 Smith-Bastian, Rubin 10 Monsignor Pa 55.16 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale 45.50q 1
2 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 11 Hallandale 46.41q 3
3 Val, Ariyanna 11 Miami Northw 46.74q 2
4 D'Oliveira, Devin 11 Flanagan 47.03q 4
5 Freeman, Emoni 12 Palm Bch Lakes 47.16q 1
6 Hale, Ciara 11 Palm Bch Lakes 47.54q 3
7 McLeod, Joykra 11 Miami Northw 48.45q 3
8 Alerte, Bishama 11 Palm Bch Lakes 48.85q 2
9 Hill, Jada 10 Piper 49.01 3
10 Deleveaux, Jaida 11 Flanagan 50.12 1
11 Young, Emani 10 Royal Palm B 50.15 2
12 henderson, rehana 10 Miami Southr 50.29 1
13 Dixon, Janiyah 11 Palm Bch Central 51.04 2
14 hallman, D'Anna 10 Miami Southr 51.19 2
15 Butterfield, Tia 11 Miami Northw 52.03 4
16 Santima, Rose 10 Palm Bch Lakes 53.18 4
17 Slacks, Uneke 11 South Planta 54.27 2
18 Fox, Tezaria 09 Dwyer 56.80 3
19 Sejour, Anola 8 Dade Christi 58.66 4
20 Jonas, Aliyah 09 Dwyer 59.42 2
21 Johnson, Lanaria 09 Dwyer 1:15.64 4
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 D'Oliveira, Devin 11 Flanagan 44.10 10
2 Val, Ariyanna 11 Miami Northw 44.64 8
3 Bradley Macklin, Keausha 11 Hallandale 44.85 6
4 Strackman, Tia 12 Hallandale 45.17 5
5 Freeman, Emoni 12 Palm Bch Lakes 47.90 4
6 McLeod, Joykra 11 Miami Northw 48.42 3
7 Hale, Ciara 11 Palm Bch Lakes 49.97 2
8 Alerte, Bishama 11 Palm Bch Lakes 52.55 1
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crittenden, Raymond 12 Hallandale 40.30q 2
2 Durosier, Glenn 12 Boyd Anderso 40.48q 1
3 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale 41.24q 4
4 Coward, Kendarius 10 Boyd Anderso 41.26q 5
4 Hall, Gurvan 10 Palm Bch Lakes 41.26q 3
6 Geffrard, Robert 12 Palm Bch Lakes 41.93q 2
6 Johnson, Amari 09 Hallandale 41.93q 5
8 Smith, Tard 11 Boyd Anderso 42.02q 2
9 Giles, Kamryn 10 Monsignor Pa 43.25 3
9 Beaumont, Armani 12 Flanagan 43.25 4
11 Williams, Jabari 11 Flanagan 43.71 1
12 Russell, Joseph 11 Miami Southr 44.15 5
13 Jackson, James 09 Flanagan 45.93 2
14 Morgan, Dave 12 Piper 46.47 1
15 Kinda, Eric 12 Boca Raton 47.31 2
16 Williams, Markeal 09 Hallandale 48.60 3
17 Dolataille, Jantee 10 South Browar 50.05 1
18 Louis, Christopher 11 Monsignor Pa 51.55 1
19 Prichard, Julian 09 Dwyer 51.62 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crittenden, Raymond 12 Hallandale 38.28 10
2 Durosier, Glenn 12 Boyd Anderso 39.62 8
3 Hall, Gurvan 10 Palm Bch Lakes 40.32 6
4 Lively, Favien 11 Hallandale 40.94 5
5 Coward, Kendarius 10 Boyd Anderso 41.28 4
6 Smith, Tard 11 Boyd Anderso 42.44 3
7 Geffrard, Robert 12 Palm Bch Lakes 42.61 2
8 Johnson, Amari 09 Hallandale 42.86 1
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spann, Daishon 09 Boyd Anderso 2:18.28 3 10
2 Span, Arion 12 Royal Palm B 2:18.63 3 8
3 Pierre, Niah 09 Dwyer 2:28.18 3 6
4 Wooten, Nikyia 10 Boyd Anderso 2:29.08 2 5
5 mezidor, hannah 11 Royal Palm B 2:29.74 3 4
6 Nicholas, Danisha 11 Fort Lauderd 2:32.60 3 3
7 Sicard, Thaliah 12 Hallandale 2:32.69 3 2
8 Copello, Margaret 10 Pembroke Pin 2:33.72 3 1
9 Dubon, Juliette 11 Monsignor Pa 2:33.74 2
10 Jackson, Zaria 11 Miami Northw 2:34.00 3
11 Griffin, Dominique 11 Miami Washin 2:34.56 3
12 Stewart, Victoria 10 Boca Raton 2:34.80 2
13 Robertson, Jasmine 12 Flanagan 2:35.80 2
14 Wright, Chadine 11 Miami Southr 2:35.85 3
15 Callahan, Nicoya 11 Flanagan 2:38.97 2
16 Aristizabal, Isabella 09 Western 2:40.12 1
17 Duverneau, Keren 11 Fort Lauderd 2:41.01 2
18 Kittrell, Deja 12 Palm Bch Lakes 2:41.84 2
19 Chang, Britney 10 Pembroke Pin 2:42.25 2
20 Hester, Chelsea 11 Boca Raton 2:42.94 2
21 Tajia, James 11 Flanagan 2:43.98 2
22 Cote, Marcela 11 Fort Lauderd 2:44.15 2
23 Snow, Antravia 10 Miami Northw 2:45.64 3
24 Engram, Sharmanie 12 Hallandale 2:45.81 3
25 Mares, Erika 11 Palm Bch Central 2:46.20 2
26 Ernest, Chelsey 10 Hallandale 2:48.19 3
27 Ramos, Raven 09 Dwyer 2:48.67 1
28 Gomez, Sofia 10 Dade Christi 2:49.81 1
29 Delacruz, Angelique 12 South Planta 2:50.36 1
30 Camacho, Alexia 09 Flanagan 2:50.86 1
31 Newkirk, Taranique 09 Miami Northw 2:54.30 2
32 Mendez, Lourdes 10 Palm Bch Central 2:57.37 1
33 McFarland, Kaylyn 11 Dwyer 3:00.66 2
34 Chang, Kaitlyn 12 Pembroke Pin 3:04.76 1
35 Bacon, Zoria 10 Boyd Anderso 3:10.38 1
36 Gangale, Sofia 10 Palm Bch Central 3:14.91 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Addison, Myles 12 Seminole Rid 2:00.19 4 10
2 Hill, Sequion 12 Boyd Anderso 2:00.43 4 8
3 Ricardo, Garrett 09 Flanagan 2:03.13 4 6
4 Cortez, Luis 10 Boca Raton 2:05.27 4 5
5 Jones, Zaemione 11 Hallandale 2:07.35 4 4
6 Spencer, Basil 12 Boyd Anderso 2:07.88 4 3
7 Francis, Russell 12 South Planta 2:08.05 1 2
8 Malone, Jacari 11 Flanagan 2:08.99 4 1
9 Williams, O'Neal 11 Palm Bch Lakes 2:09.18 3
10 Dorah, Ronneil 11 Fort Lauderd 2:09.89 3
11 Charles, William 12 Palm Bch Lakes 2:10.60 4
12 Rose, Daniel 11 South Browar 2:10.62 3
13 Flagler, Brandon 10 Monarch 2:10.87 4
14 Steadman, Michael 12 Western 2:12.50 1
15 McMillan, Brian 11 Fort Lauderd 2:12.99 2
16 Saint-Jean, Tery 11 Fort Lauderd 2:14.17 2
17 McCloud, Tyrus 10 Monarch 2:14.69 4
18 Davis, Jason 09 Miami Southr 2:14.75 1
19 Godfrey, Robert 12 Chaminade 2:14.80 4
20 McGovern, Daniel 09 Fort Lauderd 2:14.91 3
21 Wehbe, Naji 09 Boca Raton 2:15.27 3
22 Corells, Alan 11 Flanagan 2:16.08 3
23 Philippe, Alex 11 South Browar 2:16.62 2
24 Quinn, Vernon 09 Miami Southr 2:17.61 1
25 Leon, Mike 12 Monsignor Pa 2:19.00 2
26 Ortiz, Joshua 10 Palm Bch Central 2:21.08 2
27 Philistin, Jean 10 Palm Bch Lakes 2:22.69 3
28 Bullock, Willie 10 Hallandale 2:22.78 2
29 Barreau, Markel 09 Piper 2:23.94 2
30 Paul, Jason 10 Palm Bch Lakes 2:24.14 2
31 Dean, John 11 Miami Southr 2:26.95 1
32 Williams, Colonne 12 Piper 2:29.71 2
33 Azemar, Richkard 11 Piper 2:38.36 2
34 Moral, Jacob 09 Monsignor Pa 2:38.53 2
35 Cruz, Johnathan 11 Dade Christi 2:43.58 2
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Bch Central 24.47q 2.2 3
2 Kingcade, Christon 09 Miami Northw 25.64q 3.3 4
3 Williams, Breyanna 12 Palm Bch Lakes 25.75q 3.3 4
4 Smith, Ratesha 12 Royal Palm B 25.83q 3.3 5
5 Whiley, Taquaria 10 Miami Northw 26.10q 4.0 8
6 Williams, Kerra 10 Hallandale 26.29q 2.8 7
7 Metayer, Dalina 12 Boyd Anderso 26.33q 3.3 5
8 Adderley, Amya 11 Hallandale 26.34q 4.0 8
9 Brown, Zy'Shai 11 Dwyer 26.52 2.8 7
10 Bryan, Leona 10 Boyd Anderso 26.65 3.1 6
11 Simpkins, Lonzetta 10 Palm Bch Central 26.77 3.1 6
12 Bigby, Michelle 09 Western 26.78 3.1 6
13 Sangster, Anitria 10 Boyd Anderso 26.82 2.2 3
14 Dawson, Dionnie 09 Fort Lauderd 26.84 3.6 10
15 garnett, shakyra 10 Miami Southr 26.86 3.3 5
16 Quinones, Naya 11 Miami Southr 26.91 2.8 7
17 Noel, Sharine 10 Piper 26.97 3.6 10
18 Nugent, Camille 12 Pembroke Pin 27.02 2.5 9
19 Antonie, Dyandra 11 Hallandale 27.15 3.1 6
20 Davis, Troyesha 11 Miami Southr 27.16 4.0 8
21 Simmons, Mariah 11 Royal Palm B 27.25 1.8 2
22 Williams, Natay 12 Boyd Anderso 27.42 3.6 10
23 Agama, Seeka 11 Flanagan 27.44 2.8 7
24 Savain, Anya 11 Western 27.49 3.6 10
25 Belizarie, Alysia 11 Piper 27.50 2.5 9
26 Wilson, Sasha 11 Fort Lauderd 27.52 2.2 3
27 Edwards, Arrielle 10 Flanagan 27.61 1.8 2
28 Davis, Nyasia 10 Dwyer 27.85 2.2 3
29 Davis, Bernajah 11 Monarch 27.87 3.3 5
30 Hudson, Kayla 09 Dwyer 27.89 3.3 5
31 Johnson, Blake 11 Palm Bch Central 27.91 1.8 2
32 Reynolds, Mariah 11 Royal Palm B 28.23 2.2 3
33 Florvilus, Charnita 12 South Planta 28.37 4.0 8
34 Whyte, Brittany 11 Piper 28.62 4.0 8
35 Campbell, Shantelle 12 Fort Lauderd 29.28 3.1 6
36 Blades, Shenaya 11 South Planta 29.48 2.8 7
37 Diaz, Bianca 10 Boca Raton 29.81 3.6 10
38 Anthony, Jadakiss 09 Monsignor Pa 30.05 1.8 2
39 Oliver, Stephanie 10 Monsignor Pa 30.24 4.0 8
40 Davis, Sakima 09 Palm Bch Lakes 30.72 3.6 10
41 Sejour, Anola 8 Dade Christi 31.01 2.2 3
42 Davis, ZaQuandria 10 Palm Bch Lakes 31.06 3.1 6
43 Goldwire, Kaniya 09 Dwyer 31.54 2.5 9
-- Elma, Lisa 10 Miami Beach NT 1.8 2
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Karimah 11 Palm Bch Central 24.75 1.7 10
2 Williams, Breyanna 12 Palm Bch Lakes 25.50 1.7 8
3 Smith, Ratesha 12 Royal Palm B 25.81 1.7 6
4 Whiley, Taquaria 10 Miami Northw 25.90 1.7 5
5 Williams, Kerra 10 Hallandale 26.20 1.7 4
6 Kingcade, Christon 09 Miami Northw 26.24 1.7 3
7 Metayer, Dalina 12 Boyd Anderso 26.39 1.7 2
8 Adderley, Amya 11 Hallandale 26.52 1.7 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade 21.54q 3.2 1
2 Delis, Kewin 12 Flanagan 22.26q 3.4 7
3 Richardson, Daniel 11 West Broward 22.31q 2.8 3
4 Anderson, Peter 10 Hallandale 22.36q 2.9 2
5 Reid, Kemani 12 Boca Raton 22.70q 3.4 5
6 Butler, Daeqwan 10 Piper 22.71q 3.5 9
7 Reid, Newton 12 South Planta 22.72q 3.2 1
8 White, Willie 11 Hallandale 22.73q 3.0 6
9 Nesbitt, Michael 11 Boyd Anderso 22.87 3.4 5
10 Hamlet, Austin 12 Palm Bch Lakes 22.91 2.8 3
11 Royes, Bradley 11 Chaminade 23.04 1.5 8
12 Butler, Nickholas 12 Piper 23.16 3.4 7
13 Hill, Dawson 10 South Planta 23.24 2.8 3
14 Reeves, Micheal 12 West Broward 23.25 1.3 4
15 Mc Enery, Chris 12 Palm Bch Central 23.33 1.5 8
16 Allen, Kaleb 10 South Browar 23.37 2.9 2
17 Mathews, Josh 12 Chaminade 23.39 1.3 4
18 Harding, Robert 11 Monsignor Pa 23.43 2.8 3
19 Kelly, Quintel 12 Palm Bch Lakes 23.51 1.5 8
20 Melvin, Santana 12 West Broward 23.52 2.9 2
20 Jackson, Novric 10 Boyd Anderso 23.52 3.4 7
22 Daniel, Antoine 10 Monsignor Pa 23.56 1.5 8
23 Hollis, Nick 10 Palm Bch Central 23.61 2.9 2
24 Chisem, Eric 12 Fort Lauderd 23.63 3.2 1
25 Wilson, Tyrese 10 Hallandale 23.65 3.4 5
26 Parker, Jaquez 11 Boyd Anderso 23.68 3.0 6
27 Ballash, Michael 10 Fort Lauderd 23.69 2.8 3
28 Robinson, Barrington 12 Monarch 23.71 3.5 9
29 Monroe, Dalton 09 Boca Raton 23.94 3.0 6
30 Wisdom, Zidane 8 Dade Christi 23.95 3.4 7
31 Michel, Charlson 09 South Planta 24.04 3.4 5
32 Gislain, Fendley 12 Piper 24.06 3.4 5
33 Hampton, Brente 09 Fort Lauderd 24.08 3.5 9
33 Adelphonse, Christopher 11 Monarch 24.08 3.4 5
35 Gabriel, Dan 10 Flanagan 24.14 3.2 1
36 Boyd, Tyler 11 Fort Lauderd 24.21 1.3 4
37 Wilson, Jordan 12 Dade Christi 24.31 3.5 9
38 Caro, Ian 11 Dade Christi 24.44 3.2 1
39 Brown, Nicholas 11 Monarch 24.64 3.0 6
40 Orisma, Libny 11 Miami Southr 24.81 3.5 9
41 Morrison, Michael 11 Palm Bch Lakes 24.87 2.9 2
42 Edwards, D J 12 Palm Bch Lakes 25.02 3.0 6
43 Valentine, Jake 12 Western 25.18 3.2 1
44 Sostre, Lorenzo 11 Boca Raton 26.88 1.5 8
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shivers, Shaun 10 Chaminade 21.21 2.1 10
2 Delis, Kewin 12 Flanagan 21.73 2.1 8
3 Anderson, Peter 10 Hallandale 21.96 2.1 6
4 White, Willie 11 Hallandale 22.58 2.1 5
5 Reid, Kemani 12 Boca Raton 22.72 2.1 4
6 Butler, Daeqwan 10 Piper 22.73 2.1 3
7 Reid, Newton 12 South Planta 22.75 2.1 2
Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McConnell, Nicole 10 Monarch 12:39.20 10
2 Sargent, Ana 10 Boca Raton 12:54.87 8
3 Ryan, Donna 10 Monarch 12:57.64 6
4 Lockey, Kierstyn 12 Royal Palm B 13:23.98 5
5 Cruzan, Sofia 10 Boca Raton 13:43.66 4
6 Thomas, Morgan 12 Dwyer 14:04.04 3
7 Morton, Danielle 10 Palm Bch Central 14:38.65 2
8 Ramos, Raven 09 Dwyer 15:10.85 1
9 Borge, Melanie 11 Western 15:48.50
10 Perez, Paola 09 Western 16:21.30
Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Nick 12 Boca Raton 10:03.39 2 10
2 Clethen, Joshua 12 Monsignor Pa 10:19.46 2 8
3 Charles, William 12 Palm Bch Lakes 10:26.83 2 6
4 Hewlett, Chaney 12 South Planta 10:27.96 1 5
5 Williams, Brandon 12 Chaminade 10:28.70 2 4
6 Jerez, Armani 11 Flanagan 10:48.00 2 3
7 Lynch, Edward 12 Palm Bch Central 10:51.69 2 2
8 Lyttle, Carson 10 Boca Raton 10:52.87 2 1
9 Ogden, Michael 11 Palm Bch Central 11:10.28 2
10 Varela, Anothony 12 West Broward 11:16.21 2
11 Anderson, Tim 11 Palm Bch Central 11:16.28 2
12 Webber, Randy 11 Fort Lauderd 11:20.09 2
13 Favard, Kevin 10 Western 11:26.36 1
14 Cherasard, Brendan 12 Flanagan 11:28.64 2
15 Sostre, Gabe 09 Boca Raton 11:54.61 1
16 Franklin, Micheal 09 Palm Bch Central 12:11.20 1
17 Abreu, Carlos 11 Dade Christi 12:28.87 1
18 Rodriquez, Joshua 11 Flanagan 12:30.45 2
19 Whitner, Scott 09 Boca Raton 12:57.27 1
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd Anderson 4:02.02 2 10
2 Miami Southridge 4:02.45 2 8
3 Royal Palm Beach 4:03.49 2 6
4 Hallandale 4:05.03 2 5
5 Flanagan 4:08.91 2 4
6 Palm Beach Central 4:09.12 1 3
7 South Plantation 4:11.92 1 2
8 Palm Beach Lakes 4:11.99 1 1
9 Miami Northwestern 4:13.52 2
10 Piper 4:24.75 1
11 Dwyer 4:37.06 1
12 Fort Lauderdale 4:41.86 1
-- Boca Raton DNF 1
Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hallandale 3:19.02 3 10
2 Piper 3:24.84 3 8
3 Boyd Anderson 3:25.24 3 6
4 South Broward 3:26.03 3 5
5 South Plantation 3:26.68 2 4
6 Flanagan 3:28.10 2 3
7 Seminole Ridge 3:31.56 2 2
8 West Broward 3:34.97 2 1
9 Palm Beach Lakes 3:36.84 1
10 Palm Beach Central 3:37.88 3
11 Fort Lauderdale 3:43.13 1
12 Royal Palm Beach 3:55.81 2
13 Monsignor Pace 3:59.66 1
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hallandale 103 2) Boyd Anderson 86
3) Miami Northwestern 70 4) Miami Southridge 69
5) Dwyer 51.75 6) Palm Beach Lakes 44
7) Flanagan 40 8) Palm Beach Central 37
9) Royal Palm Beach 35 10) Monarch 26
11) Monsignor Pace 19 12) Boca Raton 16
13) Fort Lauderdale 11 14) South Plantation 10.25
15) Suncoast 6 16) Pembroke Pines Charter 4
17) Piper 3 18) Western 2
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyd Anderson 126 2) Hallandale 98
3) Flanagan 66 4) South Plantation 46.28
5) Boca Raton 40.50 6) Palm Beach Lakes 39
7) Piper 34 8) Chaminade 26
8) Fort Lauderdale 26 10) Dade Christian 20
11) West Broward 19 12) Monsignor Pace 18
13) Western 16.28 14) Miami Southridge 16
15) Seminole Ridge 15 16) South Broward 11.50
17) Monarch 10 18) Royal Palm Beach 8
19) Dwyer 6.42 20) Palm Beach Central 6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5743 views
History for Hallandale Invitational
Show 2 more
|